macProVideo.com
Forums
  • KcR
    Posts: 14
    Joined: Jun 20th, 2007, 10:41
    Melodyne Bridge
    I have Melodyne Studio, I did get the plugin which I use for indivivual audio tracks. For some reason I cannot access Melodyne Bridge from AU Units even though the Component is installed in the library, wondering if anyone has an idea. Thanks Chris
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Melodyne Bridge
    Hi KcR, what version of melodyne do you have. I believe you need 3.2.2 what about your OS & Logic versions? Check out this thread[url]http://www.celemony.com/userforum/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=2793[/url] from the Melodyne forum. Cheers Rounik
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Melodyne Bridge
    This might also be of interest from the melodyne FAQ. Check out "Can I use Melodyne as a plug-in" [url]http://www.celemony.com/cms/index.php?id=faq[/url] Let us know how you get on. Cheers Rounik
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: