macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Kenny Q
    Posts: 37
    Joined: Nov 9th, 2007, 09:30
    Does Logic include Quicktime pro
    I read somewhere that Logic included Quicktime Pro but I don't see it in my applications.
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Does Logic include Quicktime pro
    [quote:32136]I read somewhere that Logic included Quicktime Pro but I don't see it in my applications.[/quote] QTPro isn't a new application. It unlocks the pro features of quicktime player. Open QT player. Select: QuickTime Player > About... The name should still be quicktime player but the icon should show a small "pro" symbol in grey.
    Reply
  • Kenny Q
    Posts: 37
    Joined: Nov 9th, 2007, 09:30
    Re: Does Logic include Quicktime pro
    Thanks
    Reply
  • AbbeyRhodes
    Posts: 76
    Joined: Jan 15th, 2008, 08:19
    Re: Does Logic include Quicktime pro
    Heh, that's great i had no idea i had quicktime pro...
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Does Logic include Quicktime pro
    :-) Quick time Pro is great - it's more powerful than most people realise!
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: