macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Zihymua
    Posts: 206
    Joined: Oct 30th, 2007, 04:46
    Transpose
    What it is the best way to go for transposing a track and there is a way to transpose multi track in one operation Thank you
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Transpose
    Hi Alrobi, Do you mean MIDI tracks? Select all the regions on a track by clicking on the track header and in the Inspector choose the transposition value from the the "Transposition" item. To transpose multiple tracks, shift click on the track headers to select all the regions on those tracks and do the same as the above. Cheers Rounik
    Reply
  • Zihymua
    Posts: 206
    Joined: Oct 30th, 2007, 04:46
    Re: Transpose
    Sorry i mean when you work with Software Instrument track midi controller+sampling
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Transpose
    That's fine! I also meant software instrument tracks. Follow the steps in my previous post. It will work fine. Cheers Rounik
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: