macProVideo.com
Forums
  • jeck
    Posts: 108
    Joined: Dec 3rd, 2007, 08:18
    install logic again?
    hello My HD crashes and i had to replace it ,i had lost all my files and programs,question (i cant get in touch with logic support) logic license agreement says, that you can only have to installations one in your desktop and another in your lap top ,and i lost the desktop installation how can i install this again ,but i dont want that they think that is my laptop installation, what can i do ,if any body went through this please tell me what to do thank you very much Hector
    Reply
  • Christian L
    Posts: 1410
    Joined: Aug 7th, 2006, 11:50
    Re: install logic again?
    Hi Hector, You can install it again with absolutely no problem. Just insert your install DVDs, enter your serial number and have fun! Launch Software Update to get the latest version of Logic after the installation is completed. Christian
    Reply
  • jeck
    Posts: 108
    Joined: Dec 3rd, 2007, 08:18
    Re: install logic again?
    thank you again ! Christian HECTOR
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: