macProVideo.com
Forums
  • RichWalker
    Posts: 1
    Joined: Jul 15th, 2006, 05:13
    How to rewire Reason with Logic 8.
    I looking to rewire Reason into Logic 8 and I'm just wondering if anyone on here would be able to explain it to me. Thanks, Rich
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: How to rewire Reason with Logic 8.
    Hi Rich Welcome to the forums :) PropellerHeads have a really good step by step guide for rewiring Reason & Logic 8 here: [url]http://www.propellerheads.se/substance/rewirehelp/index.cfm?article=logic8_0&fuseaction=get_article[/url] Thanks Rounik
    Reply
  • Trigue
    Posts: 10
    Joined: May 15th, 2009, 09:05
    Re: How to rewire Reason with Logic 8.
    Hi, oks, in rewire can be used only the instruments of Reason in Logic's Sequencer. But I don't think, that is possible for example to use the another Reasons plugins in Logic's Sequencer or I am wrong? LG, Trigitronica
    Reply
  • mtec
    Posts: 249
    Joined: Oct 19th, 2007, 08:33
    Re: How to rewire Reason with Logi...
    sorry but u cannot use any Reason effects in Logic. Reason is a closed system. you can always add effects to parts in reason and then export them as audio files and use them in Logic.
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: