macProVideo.com
Forums
  • yardmanmx
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Sep 15th, 2007, 01:11
    logic environment
    hello i was trying import some auxillary setting into a new project but logic 8 doesn't seem do it as well as 7 i thought i was gonna get all my plugins but i get none and i was looking for the feature of dropping a audio file from the bin in the arrangement by clicking it and holding shift or apple but it does not seems to work either.
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: logic environment
    Hey, I find it much easier to save the Channel Strip Setting for a channel strip (including Aux's) and then opening them up in the Logic 8 project. HTH Rounik
    Reply
  • yardmanmx
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Sep 15th, 2007, 01:11
    Re: logic environment
    yes that what i have been recently thank you
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: logic environment
    Hi But have you checked out the new features in Logic 9? The Selective Track Import feature looks great! Cheers Rounik
    Reply
  • yardmanmx
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Sep 15th, 2007, 01:11
    Re: logic environment
    i have been trying find out about logic 9 but i have not seen anything where can i see it?
    Reply
  • yardmanmx
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Sep 15th, 2007, 01:11
    Re: logic environment
    ok i just saw i am checking it out as i speak thanks for the info
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: