macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: How to record adio via ReWire?...
    Hey Steve, Are you launching Logic and setting up the Aux channels and routing first and then launching Live? :) Rounik p.s. there's a good help page about settings up Live in Rewire: [url]http://www.ableton.com/pages/faq/rewire[/url]
    Reply
  • Stevesaxman
    Posts: 67
    Joined: Sep 11th, 2009, 04:51
    Re: How to record adio via ReWire?...
    Perhaps that is the error of my way. I think I was launching Logic, launching Live, THEN setting up the routing. I'll give it a go when I get home, thanks!!
    Reply
  • goanjoey
    Posts: 30
    Joined: Apr 1st, 2008, 11:42
    Re: How to record adio via ReWire?...
    yes its works perfect..many thanx,j
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: