macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Ryan
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Nov 15th, 2009, 01:24
    audio track automation help
    I'm using logic pro 9 and I have a vocal track that I want to fade the volume up at the beginning of the song but when I hit a or do a show track automation only one (#17) of my 28 tracks say that I can automate. The only track that's letting me is an es2 track, all of the others have no automation info at all. Did I mess up a setting? if so how can I make it so I can automate any of my tracks? thank you
    Reply
  • Hamish H
    Posts: 307
    Joined: May 4th, 2009, 02:29
    Re: audio track automation help
    Hi How tall are your tracks in the arrange window? When this hapened to me it was because my tracks weren't tall enough to display all the automation menus and buttons. Maybe this is wahts happening with you?
    Reply
  • Hamish H
    Posts: 307
    Joined: May 4th, 2009, 02:29
    Re: audio track automation help
    Hi How tall are your tracks in the arrange window? When this hapened to me it was because my tracks weren't tall enough to display all the automation menus and buttons. Maybe this is wahts happening with you?
    Reply
  • Ryan
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Nov 15th, 2009, 01:24
    Re: audio track automation help
    haha you rock!! That was exactly what it was. :) Thank you very much!
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: