macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Vector Fader
    Posts: 16
    Joined: Nov 3rd, 2009, 08:25
    Problem with Data Output
    The Vector Fader in the Environment is not outputting any data. I hooked it up to a monitor and no data is being recorded. I am using Logic 9.1.1 I thought it was just a glitch and restarted the program, but to no avail. All the other faders are working fine. ??????? P.S. I opened up the audio preference pane and there is no tab for Logic Nodes. I have the 9.1.1 version installed on my computer and my laptop. ?????????????????? P.S.S. You guys are awesome
    Reply
  • Vector Fader
    Posts: 16
    Joined: Nov 3rd, 2009, 08:25
    Re: Problem with Data Output
    Ooops! I guess my name is Vector Fader :)
    Reply
  • Christian L
    Posts: 1410
    Joined: Aug 7th, 2006, 11:50
    Re: Problem with Data Output
    Wow, Vector Fader is a cool forum alias! It could be a great band name too... it sounds like the name of a bad guy from an old sci-fi movie. I tried the vector fader using Logic 9.1.1 and all is working fine for me. Did you try with a blank project?
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: