macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Bulofeo
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Aug 31st, 2007, 12:04
    Omnisphere on a stereo track
    I have inserted it on a stereo instrument track, and that works just fine. The problem is that i can only insert a mono eq ? is there a way around this ?
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Omnisphere on a stereo track
    Hi Soren, Works fine here... Are there any other insert effects on the Omni channel strip? Click and hold on them and make sure they are in Stereo Mode. Is the Level Meter display in the channel strip showing two bars (stereo) or only one (mono)? What version of Logic are you running and is it in 32 or 64-bit mode? :) Rounik
    Reply
  • Bulofeo
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Aug 31st, 2007, 12:04
    Re: Omnisphere on a stereo track
    Thanks Rounik! I had inserted a mono compressor befor the eq. Wasen't aware of that..... Thanks :-)
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Omnisphere on a stereo track
    No problem Soren! btw, for Audio Channel Strips, you can additionally set the mono, stereo, left, right, surround format by click-holding on the format button under the level meter of the channel strip. :) R
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: