macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Vimadeu
    Posts: 13
    Joined: Nov 18th, 2007, 05:27
    Re: Transpose to another mode auto...
    Ok, So up to point #4 everything is clear. When I go to the environment level and perform the changes you suggest, the sacle remapper changes to an environment window automatically. But can you be more specific on what changes to make in point #4? Thank you in advance, Christopher
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Transpose to another mode auto...
    Hi Christopher, By "make changes" I mean adjust the settings in the Scale remapper interface as desired. Sounds like the Environment window keeps changing to another window because you have the "Link" button in the top left of the Environment turned on. Turn it off and the Environment window will remain "static". Rounik
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Transpose to another mode auto...
    Hi Christopher, Jordito informed me of a "Roll Your Own Scale Corrector" contained within this site that might help: [url]http://www.swiftkick.com/[/url] Go to the Downloads section. Cheers R
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: