macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Cusypue
    Posts: 28
    Joined: Aug 3rd, 2008, 06:06
    logic + reaktor
    how would i use effects of reaktor 5 with logic pro 9 .shell i just use them as insert or is there any other way to hook them up? when use them as insert i do not see interface of effects only possibility is choose the presets which is not really funky.thanks.
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: logic + reaktor
    Hi Logic Pro, I don't have a copy of Reaktor yet (this'll hopefully change very soon)... In the meantime... Are you running Logic 9.1.3 in 64-bit or 32-bit mode? You should simply be able to insert Reaktor as an instrument on a Software Instrument channel strip - and in theory see the interface of the plugin too. Do you have the latest updates for Reaktor from the Native Instruments website? Thanks R
    Reply
  • yuil
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Oct 31st, 2010, 02:26
    Re: logic + reaktor
    Create a software instrument track and select reaktor fx, then in reaktor you can select sidechain in the top right corner and select the track you want to affect.
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: