macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Layering Synth Plugins
    OK. Wiggle a toads leg over the keyboard and get the ears of a newt... a newt has ears, right?... OK. Maybe wizardry skills aren't gonna help here then... Seriously though, that is an odd bug. Again I can't replicate this here. Instead of quitting and relaunching Logic if you simply close and re-open the project does that resolve the issue? Does this happen intermittently in all projects? Thanks Tim :)
    Reply
  • Jideseo
    Posts: 107
    Joined: May 1st, 2011, 01:01
    Re: Layering Synth Plugins
    Dear Rounik, Tricky one this as I have to wait until the bug appears before I can try your suggestion of quitting the project rather than Logic, but I do know that these bugs do seem to happen on all projects. I tried the toad's leg and it seemed to help... er... maybe it didn't. Ah well... Best regards, Tim
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Layering Synth Plugins
    Hi Tim, So, being unpredictable makes this bug even more tricky to catch!! Darn! Hope you get hold of it soon ... or not...! Best Rounik
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: