macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Xapemau
    Posts: 78
    Joined: May 24th, 2007, 01:20
    Logic Pro 8
    Hi,I have a problem when I get to the same place on playback it stops.I have the buffer size 1024 and also tried changing buffer from midium to large.Stops! at the same place. I just download yellow tools plug-in and I thought maybe its overloading at a certain point. I don't know? Have any suggestions? Thanks.
    Reply
  • Xapemau
    Posts: 78
    Joined: May 24th, 2007, 01:20
    Re: Logic Pro 8
    Silly me! I forgot to use the freeze plug.All is fine now.Thanks
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: Logic Pro 8
    Hi Hamaric, Yup, Freezing is good if you're really stressing out your Mac with lots of CPU Hungry virtual instruments and plugins. Glad you've got everything under control again :)
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: