macProVideo.com
Forums
  • GaryHiebner
    Posts: 1434
    Joined: May 6th, 2007, 12:54
    Re: Move a region, create some silence...
    Have you tried running the project in 32-bit mode? Well least it's working now. Maybe Logic was playing one of its silly games where it likes to fool us.
    Reply
  • Hamish H
    Posts: 307
    Joined: May 4th, 2009, 02:29
    Re: Move a region, create some silence...
    Hey folks Sammydave, glad it sorted itself out! Gary, the only workaround I found is to close and repoen the project, and then stay away from solo on the midi tracks. I haven't tried this in another project but I honestly think its a one-off - will let you know if its not. Congratulations on your moderator role too! Good to see you in blue and all over this forum like you own it. As an aside, maybe Logic X will give us the option of 63 bit.. Rounik do you know something we don't? :)
    Reply
  • GaryHiebner
    Posts: 1434
    Joined: May 6th, 2007, 12:54
    Re: Move a region, create some silence...
    Thanks Hamish!
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: