macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Big Lozza
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Jan 3rd, 2012, 12:01
    Is ES2 on express?
    I've been having loads of trouble finding the ES2 feature on logic express. I'm running Logic Express 9 with OS X 10.7.2 and I'm wanting to use ES2 (which I have seen featuring on many youtube tutorials), but I just can't seem to find any way of accessing it. even the help page on the application doesn't say where to find it. any help would be much appreciated.
    Reply
  • GaryHiebner
    Posts: 1434
    Joined: May 6th, 2007, 12:54
    Re: Is ES2 on express?
    Yes, the ES2 is in Logic Express. Create a Software Instrument. Then hold down one the bar above the output on the Software Instrument channel. This will give an option of a software instrument to use. The ES2 will be here.
    Reply
  • Big Lozza
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Jan 3rd, 2012, 12:01
    Re: Is ES2 on express?
    Alright, thanks for the help!
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: