macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Jason C
    Posts: 1
    Joined: Jan 3rd, 2012, 02:40
    can't move channel strip in mixer window
    Dear sir logic 101 show me If i want to move channel strip in mixer window, then i should move it in arrange window. the the mixer window will move too. But i found i open instrument cannel , the the audio channel strip can't move anymore. can you tell me how to clear up this problem.please!
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: can't move channel strip in mixer window
    Hi Jason, Which view mode are you using in the Mixer? (Also, just to make sure, if you move tracks in the Arrange then they aren't updated in the Environment window's Mixer layer.)
    Reply
  • GaryHiebner
    Posts: 1434
    Joined: May 6th, 2007, 12:54
    Re: can't move channel strip in mixer window
    The best way is to move the channel strips in the arrange windows. I have tried myself and I can't move them either in the Mixer window. I'll check out the tutorial again and then come back to you on how it is done.
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: