macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Silversax
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Aug 24th, 2009, 10:31
    Rewire
    Hi, Does anyone know if Rewire still works in Logic X? I can't seem to connect Logic and Reason 7. Both programs are running in 64 Bit but Reason and Ableton no longer show up in the external track options. Thanks, Robbie
    Reply
  • Lung
    Posts: 11
    Joined: May 13th, 2011, 06:45
    Re: Rewire
    It works. What I had to do was go into the Logic preferences > Audio > Devices and change "ReWire Behavior" to one of the appropriate modes. While I don't use Reason 7, after a restart everything works fine with Live 9.
    Reply
  • Silversax
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Aug 24th, 2009, 10:31
    Re: Rewire
    Thanks, that works perfectly.
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: