macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Segejee
    Posts: 261
    Joined: Nov 10th, 2006, 11:49
    Es2 not Automating in Logic X
    Not sure why but my es2 is not being recognized for automation and every other synth is? Did I screw up a setting in Logic? When I open the automation quick access and it's in learn mode and I click on a parameter on the es2 it's not being recognized.
    Reply
  • Segejee
    Posts: 261
    Joined: Nov 10th, 2006, 11:49
    Re: Es2 not Automating in Logic X
    It recognizes the Midi Mono Mode Parameter on the es2 but when I click say the cut off filter it doesn't recognize it in the Automation Quick Access window
    Reply
  • GaryHiebner
    Posts: 1434
    Joined: May 6th, 2007, 12:54
    Re: Es2 not Automating in Logic X
    It is happening only in one project or in all your projects? try opening a new project, add an instance of the ES2, and then see if you can access it in the new project. Let us know what the result is to troubleshoot further
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: