macProVideo.com
Forums
  • Futant Mutant
    Posts: 46
    Joined: Oct 23rd, 2007, 11:16
    logic registration
    I have Logic Studio installed on 2 machines - a desktop and a laptop and it works fine on both (can only use 1 at a time with wireless on). I haven't registered Logic Studio yet so I'm wondering if anyone knows if I can register on both machines for updates etc?
    Reply
  • Christian L
    Posts: 1416
    Joined: Aug 7th, 2006, 11:50
    Re: logic registration
    In the past, you had to register online at apple.com. With Logic 8, there is now a dialog box that let you register easily. You can register Logic on both computers if you want, but you will get the updates (via Software Update) even If you don't.
    Reply
  • Futant Mutant
    Posts: 46
    Joined: Oct 23rd, 2007, 11:16
    Re: logic registration
    Sweet! Thanks for the speedy reply!
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: