macProVideo.com
Forums
  • sdsfb
    Posts: 4
    Joined: Aug 27th, 2007, 10:24
    track automation
    hi i added automation to all my tracks, but now i can only access one track that is automated, what happened to the other. how can i select automation to all tracks again. thanks
    Reply
  • Rounik Admin
    Posts: 8713
    Joined: Dec 16th, 2006, 08:13
    Re: track automation
    if the track height is too low you won't be able to see automation on it. try increasing the track heights or simply zooming in. cheers rounk
    Reply
  • sdsfb
    Posts: 4
    Joined: Aug 27th, 2007, 10:24
    Re: track automation
    thats the one thanyou
    Reply
You must be logged in to post a reply
Recent Threads
Recent Posts
Feedback
Course Advisor
Don't Know Where To Start?
Ask A Course Advisor
Ask Us!
Copy the link below and paste it into an email, forum, or Facebook to share this with your friends.
Make money when you share our links
Become a macProVideo.com Affiliate!
The current affiliate rate is: 50%
Classes Start Next Week!
Live 8-week Online Certification Classes for: